This video embed source from YouTube and uploaded by fun mountain show on YouTube.

Hp Gk Questions Speed Test 2 Himachal General Knowledge Important Questions Vicky Is Here

  • About
  • Download Video
  • Embed Video
  • Comments
Description:

Gk questions important. Hp gk questions speed test 2 | himachal general knowledge
general knowledge important questions, mock test hpgk, vicky is here, gkseries, himachal history,
Hp Gk Questions Speed Test 2 Himachal General Knowledge Important Questions Vicky Is Here
Uploaded on YouTube by fun mountain show

Hpgk,Current affairs,Gk himachal

Download This Video:

Embed this

Related Videos

20 Difficult Trivia Questions No 9 General Knowledge
20 Difficult Trivia Questions No 9 General Knowledge

by The Trivia C...

20 Difficult Trivia Questions 9 General Knowledge Multiple Choice Trivia Questions No 9

General Knowledge MCQs For Railways RRB NTPC Rrb Ntpc 2019 Exam Gk Live Class Rrb Ntpc Question
General Knowledge MCQs For Railways RRB NTPC Rrb Ntpc 2019 Exam Gk Live Class Rrb Ntpc Question

by STUDY PARIVA...

General knowledge MCQs for Railways RRB NTPC. rrb ntpc 2019 Exam gk live class, rrb ntpc question बायोलॉजी - https://unacademy.com/lesson/basic-of-biology-in-hindi/VM9SPFCA Unacademy Math+Reasoning Videos - unacademy - https://unacademy.com/user/@studyparivar पीडीऍफ़ डाउनलोड करें - https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Es7TJ5EhrYpa3mbx4O7i-zceikV3f4aa/view?usp=sharing STUDY PARIVAR https://t.me/studyparivar facebook - https://www.facebook.com/studyparivar GST PDF - https://drive.google.com/file/d/1txGdhWzZNrqT4rGG8aqXMmoLC8V4EtOx/view?usp=sharing Kiran Gk (Hindi) - https://amzn.to/2PnTwtI Kiran Gk (English) - https://amzn.to/2LcV3zE Kiran Gk (Bengali) - https://amzn.to/2Puzyh4 SSC GD BOOK - https://amzn.to/2PqCWt9 viedeo book - https://youtu.be/UDLqx1jbqD8 SSC GD BOOK (ENGLISH) - https://amzn.to/2BBcVnY RPF BEST BOOK(HINDI) - https://amzn.to/2nVwFcE RPF BOOK (ENGLISH) - https://amzn.to/2BwagMC Lucent Gk (hindi) - https://amzn.to/2wjm0vQ Lucent Gk (English) - https://amzn.to/2LaYNl2 RS AGRWAL MATH - https://amzn.to/2Prh4h8 GD SYLLABUS आर्टिकल हिंदी में पढ़ें - http://studyparivaar.blogspot.com/?m=1 SSC GD OLD PAPER - https://youtu.be/tB93RiyAPqo BEST BOOK FOR SSC GD - https://amzn.to/2LPdQlu SSC GD BOOKS - https://amzn.to/2vajaJf WEBSITE - http://studyparivaar.blogspot.com/ MY MIC - https://amzn.to/2AcLPmH MY TRIPORD - https://amzn.to/2AcMlkD current affairs की पीडीएफ - http://studyparivaar.blogspot.com/2018/07/25-july-current-affairs-quiz-hindidaily.html?m=1 Live stream your amazing moments via DU Recorder . Share games, movies, TV shows and matches with more people: Android: https://goo.gl/s9D6Mf iOS: https://goo.gl/nXnxyN

Important Gk Questions General Knowledge Objective Questions
Important Gk Questions General Knowledge Objective Questions

by Fast Facts V...

Important Gk Questions General Knowledge Objective Questions Important Gk Questions General Knowledge Objective Questions objectivequestion gk

Driving Test In Himachal Pradesh India
Driving Test In Himachal Pradesh India

by Incredible H...

Driving Test In Himachal Pradesh India

हंस हंस के लोटपोट हो जाओगे Luca gallone funny laughing tricks / apple iphone
हंस हंस के लोटपोट हो जाओगे Luca gallone funny laughing tricks / apple iphone

by fun mountain...

Best Tricks Funny Luca Gallone Funny Videos Tricks English Funny Video

Avengers Infinity War 2 End Game 2019 Tik Tok Videos edited 2019 Ashish Chanchlaani Iron Man
Avengers Infinity War 2 End Game 2019 Tik Tok Videos edited 2019 Ashish Chanchlaani Iron Man

by fun mountain...

Avengers Tiktok Videos Iron Man Hulk Funny Video End Game Thor End Game Tik Tok Hulk

अगर भाखड़ा  डैम टूट जाए तो क्या होगा ??
अगर भाखड़ा डैम टूट जाए तो क्या होगा ??

by Watch In ह...

अगर भाखड़ा डैम टूट जाए तो क्या होगा ?? The dam, located at a gorge near the (now submerged) upstream Bhakra village in Bilaspur district of Himachal Pradesh of height 226 m. The length of the dam (measured from the road above it) is 518.25 m and the width is 9.1 m. Its reservoir known as "Gobind Sagar" stores up to 9.34 billion cubic metres of water. The 90 km long reservoir created by the Bhakra Dam is spread over an area of 168.35 km2. In terms of quantity of water, it is the third largest reservoir in India, the first being in Madhya Pradesh with capacity of 12.22 billion cu m and second Nagarjunasagar Dam. Described as "New Temple of Resurgent India" by Jawaharlal Nehru, the first prime minister of India, the dam attracts tourists from all over India. Bhakra dam is 15 km from Nangal city and 20 km from Naina Devi town. Nangal Dam is another dam downstream of Bhakra Dam. However, sometimes both the dams together are called Bhakra-Nangal Dam though they are two separate dams. Bhakra Dam has ten power generators with five on each side. Generators for the left power house were originally supplied by Hitachi, Japan and upgraded to the present capacity by Sumitomo, Hitachi and Adritz.Generators for the right side were originally supplied by Soviet Union and later upgraded to the present capacity by Russia.The two power houses have a total capacity of 1325 MW. The left power house contain 3 x 108 MW and 2 x 126 MW Francis turbines while the right has 5 x 157 MW. The power generated at Bhakra Dam is distributed among partner states of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Chandigarh and Delhi. Three additional power plants are on the two canals Nangal Hydel Channel and Anandpur Sahib Hydel Channel that originate from Nangal dam. Their generation capacities are : Ganguwal - 77.65 MW, Kotla - 77.65 MW and Anandpur - 134 MW Our Social Media: Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/WatchInHindi24 Twitter : https://twitter.com/DocMovies Google Plus : https://plus.google.com/+WatchOnlineFilms Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/watch.in.hindi

RPF 1600 meter Race gol Track 2018
RPF 1600 meter Race gol Track 2018

by Charlie Acad...

RPF Recruitment 2018 Official Notification 8619 Vacancy RPF Constable Railway Recruitment Board Apply Online For RPF Constable Syllabus Exam Pattern Books For RPF RPF Online Apply Rpf Official Notice Rpf Rpsf Recruitment Rpf Recruitment 2018 Rpf Vacancy 2018 Rpf Jobs 2018 Apply Rpf 2018 Apply Sub Inspector In Rpf In Indian Railway RPF Constable Recruitment RPF SI ONLINE APPLICATION RPF ONLINE BHARTI 2018 RPF BHARTI RPF RECRUITMENT RPF VACANCY 2018 RPF APPLY ONLINE RPF Online Form RPF Recruitment 2018 Rpf Exam Date Rpf Eligibility Rpf Age Rpf Sub Inspector Recruitment Rpf Constable Recruitment 2018 Rpsf Constable Recruitment Railway Protection Force Rpf Rpsf Recruitment 2018 Rps Rpsf Vacancy 2018 Rpf Si Exam Pattern Rpf Si Syllabus Rpf Question Paper Rpf Previous Paper Rpf New Exam Pattern Rpf Online Cbt Test

Common Knowledge Related To The World General Knowledge GK Question And Answer Part 1
Common Knowledge Related To The World General Knowledge GK Question And Answer Part 1

by General Know...

विश्व से संबन्धित सामान्य ज्ञान - सामान्य ज्ञान - भाग -1 (जीके प्रश्न और उत्तर) Common knowledge related to the world - General Knowledge (GK Question and Answer) Part-1 Question number 1. How many oceans total on Earth? (A) 6 (B) 9 (C) 5 (D) 4  Correct answer, option (C) 5 Question number 2. How many continents are there on Earth? (A) 9 (B) 7 (C) 8 (D) 6  Correct answers, option (B) 7 Question number 3. The world's largest continent? (A) Africa (B) South America (C) Australia (D) Asia  Correct answer, option (D) Asia Question number 4. Who is the world's first university? (A) University of Paris (B) Allahabad University (C) Taxila University (D) Assam University  Correct answer, option (C) Taxila University Question number 5. Who is the first country in the world to launch artificial satellite in space? (A) Italy (B) Iraq (C) Russia (D) China  Correct answers, option (c) Russia Question number 6. Who is the first person in the world to reach space? (A) Major Yuri Gagarin (B) Valentina Teshchenko (C) Rakesh Sharma (D) Neil Armstrong   Correct responses, option (A) Major Yuri Gagarin Question number 7. Who is the world's first country to send humans to the moon? (A) Bangladesh (B) Brazil (C) Russia (D) United States  Correct answer, option (D) United States Question number 8. The first person to land in the moon? (A) Rakesh Sharma (B) Neil Armstrong (C) Yuri Gagarin (D) Bachendri Pal  Right Responses, Option (B) Neil Armstrong Question number 9. The first person of the world to fly by airplane? (A) Plato (B) Right Bundu (C) Rakesh Sharma (D) Clement Attlee  Right Reply, Option (B) Right Bundu Question number 10. Country issuing the world's first paper money? (A) Japan (B) China (C) Russia (D) United States  Correct answer, option (B) China Question number 11. The world's oldest religion which is in existence? (A) Buddhism (B) Judaism (C) Sanatan Dharma (D) Parsi religion  Right Responses, Option (C) Sanatan Dharma Question number 12. World's first city on which nuclear bomb was dropped? (A) Laos (B) Delhi (C) Hiroshima (D) Other  Correct answer, option (C) Hiroshima Question number 13. The country that printed the world's first book? (A) Bhutan (B) Australia (C) India (D) China  Correct answer, option (D) China Question number 14. The world's first woman Prime Minister? (A) S. Bhandaranayake (Lanka) (B) Indira Gandhi (India) (C) Benazir Bhutto (Pakistan) (D) Golda Mir (Israel)  The correct answer is, option (A) s. Bhandaranayake (Lanka) Question number 15. Is the world's largest archipelago? (A) Indonesia (B) Andaman (C) Scotland (D) Other  Correct answer, option (A) Indonesia Question number 16. Who is the world's most populous city? (A) Seoul (B) Tokyo (C) Shanghai (D) Other  Correct responses, option (B) Tokyo Question number 17. Is the world's smallest continent? (A) Europe (B) Africa (C) Australia (D) Antarctica  Correct answer, option (C) Australia Question number 18. The largest country in the world? (A) Germany (B) Russia (C) Indonesia (D) United States  Correct answers, option (B) Russia Question number 19. World's largest delta? (A) Delta of Sunderbans (B) Delta of the Nile River (C) Delta of river Ganges (D) Other  Correct answer, option (A) Sunderbans Delta Question number 20. World's largest dam? (A) Boulder Dam (B) Bhakra Dam (C) Great Dam (D) Other  Correct answer, option (C) massive dam SUBSCRIBE our YouTube Channel : http://bit.ly/2wrZqn4 Visit our General Knowledge (GK) Website : www.gkduniya.in #IndiaGk #HindiGk #GeneralKnowledge

Himalayan Shepherds
Himalayan Shepherds

by ghayur alam

The Video Shows A Group Of Shepherds Moving From Higher Himalayas To Lower Himalayas To Avoid Winter Presently They Have A Camp Near Masrana Near Mussoorie Where Himalayan Weavers Is They Are From Jakhol Village Near Har Ki Dun I Met Then A Few Years Ago When I Traveled To Their Village After Setting Up Himalayan Weavers Every Winter The Young Men In The Video Move From Their Village To Mussoorie Area To Provide Pasture For Their Flock They Return To Their Village When It Start Getting Warm For Details About Himalayan Weavers Please Visit Wwwhimalayanweaversorg